私隱政策 / 版權及免責聲明

1. 當您閱覽國際腦癇日-香港網頁時,互聯網供應商可將您的資料紀錄下來,紀錄只會顯示您的網域名稱伺服器地址及所閱覽的網頁,而互聯網供應商亦只會向我們提供閱覽的總人數,這些資料只用於統計用途。

2. 您向本網頁提供的個人資料將保密處理,用作國際腦癇日-香港籌委會(本會)記錄及日後傳遞資訊之用。

3. 閣下可以利用本網站上提供的電郵連接,直接與我們聯絡並提出問題及發表意見。我們會閱讀所有訊息及盡量給予回覆。該等資料會用作回應用戶問題及意見,我們或將用戶意見存檔,以便改善本網站。我們不會在沒有用戶的同意下向第三者披露你的個人資料。

4. 根據香港特別行政區現行的《個人資料(私隱)條例》,您有權查閱及更正有關您的個人資料。如欲查閱及更正個人資料,請電郵 internationalepilepsydayhk@gmail.com 與本會聯絡。

5.本會有權隨時更改此私隱政策並在本頁作有關修改的通知。

6.如有任何有關安全與私隱的問題,請電郵internationalepilepsydayhk@gmail.com 與本會聯絡。

PRIVACY POLICY

1. When you look at internationalepilepsyday.org.hk (our website), our service provider makes a record of your visit. This shows your Domain Name Server address and the pages you have visited. The service provider only discloses to us aggregate information about the number and types of visitors. This information will be used for preparing statistics.

2. The personal information you have provided to our website will be treated as strictly confidential and will be used for purpose of communication on news of international epilepsy day.

3. You can express your opinions through the email of our website. We will try our best to read and reply to all the requests. The opinions of the users will be kept for the improvement of the website and the personal information will not be disclosed to a third party without the prior consent of the user.

4. According to the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to access and amend the personal information. Please contact internationalepilepsydayhk@gmail.com if necessary.

5.Our website may edit this privacy policy from time to time and will notify you of such amendments on this page.

6. Should there is any enquiries about the privacy matters, please contact us at internationalepilepsydayhk@gmail.com

版權及免責聲明

國際腦癇日-香港籌委會在本網頁所載的資料只供參考之用。雖然本會已盡力確保本網頁的資料準確,但本會不會保證該等資料均準確無誤。本會不會對任何錯誤或遺漏承擔法律責任。

如使用者由本會網頁連結至其他機構所提供的網頁,必須注意該等網頁是由網頁所屬機構編製及提供。本會不會對本網頁所連結的網頁內容負責,亦不會對因使用該等連結引致的損失或損害承擔責任。

DISCLAIMER

The information provided on this Website is for general information only. While every effort has been made to ensure that the information on this website is accurate, the organising committees of international epilepsy day- Hong Kong expressly disclaims liability for errors or omissions in such information and materials.

Users who link from our Website to sites provided by other organisations should be aware that the information on those sites has been compiled and issued by those organisations. The organising committees of international epilepsy day- Hong Kong accepts no responsibility for the content of any site to which a hypertext link from this site exists and shall not be liable for any loss or damage arising from or related to its use.